1996-1997 Tri-District P.E.T.S. Council Member Roster


Rotary Districts 6250, 6270, and 6220

The Rotary International Service Supervisor
Ray Bredberg
1560 Sherman Ave.
Evanston, IL. 60201
E-mail = redberr@riorc.mhs.compuserve.com[IMAGE]

District 6250

PDG Robert J. Zimmerman
Council Chairman
1426 21st Ave. S.
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
H/715-421-5042 F/715-421-1843
E-mail = zimm@wctc.net [IMAGE]

PDG E. Clarke Arnold

Hospitality Committee
954 Dix Street
Columbus, WI 53925
H/414-623-5420 W/414-623-2330 F/414-623-2852

PDG H. Paul Bergmann

Finance Committee
462 Jeane Court
SunPrairie, WI 53590
H/608-837-3560 F/608-825-4553

PDG Donald Mayo

Arrangements & Facilities Chairman
804 E. Lake Street
Horicon, WI 53032
H/414-485-4250 F/414-485-4250

PDG Donald Abraham

Program Committee
311 Front Street
Watertown, WI 53094
H/414-261-0462 B/414-261-0462

DG Moe Shihata

Registration Committee & Group Leaders Chair
P. O. Box 254
Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
H/608-326-2785 W/608-326-2821
E-mail = MShihata@aol.com [IMAGE]

PDG Larry Wright

Executive Committee
773 River Heights Rd.
Menomonie, WI 54751
H/715-235-3975 F/715-235-3975
E-mail = wrightl@uwstout.edu [IMAGE]

PDG Robert Pedigo

Program Committee & Photographs
112 Larabee
Horicon, WI 53032

DGN Sharon Imes

DGN Program(6250)
3465 Ebner Coulee Rd.
La Crosse, WI.
H/608-784-8071 W/608-782-0835 F/608-784-7414
E-mail = 102340.512@compuserve.com[IMAGE]

District 6220

PDG Pryse Duerfeldt

Findings-Survey Chairman
5 Longyear Dr.
Negaunee, MI 49866
H/906-225-0978 W/906-227-2935 F/906-225-0978
E-mail = pduerfel@nmu.edu[IMAGE]

Rotarian Jill Herlache

Co-Chair Spouse / Partner Program
1737 Memorial Dr.
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
H/414-743-6887 W/414-743-5551 F/414-743-7422

PDG Dick Calder

Registration Committee
41 Weiner Ct.
Appleton, WI. 54915
H/ 414-739-7000 W/ 414-751-7800 F/414-751-7899

DG Wallace Pearson

Registration & Entertainment Chairman
8 Middle Island
Marquette, MI 49855
H/906-228-9135 Rotary/906-228-3069 Fax/906-228-5686
E-mail = wgpmip@up.net[IMAGE]

PDG Eugene Maki

Club Size & Group Leaders
1210 Kuivinen Street
Wakefield, MI.
H/906-224-6741 F/906-229-5974

PDG Ron Reynolds

Program Committee
N2539 Cleghorn Dr.
Waupaca, WI 54981
H/715-258-5530 F/414-733-4436

DGN Thomas Kerley

DGN Program(6220)
75 Utopia Circle
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
H/414-743-3372 F/414-746-4575

District 6270

PDG Frederick R. Luedke

Program Chairman
6178 N. Hwy. 83
Hartland, WI 53029-9706
H/414-367-6590 W/414-453-1111 F/414-367-6596
E-mail = frluedke@aol.com[IMAGE]

DGNN Angela Rester Samse

Registration & Hospitality Chair
N17 W5461 Garfield Street
Cedarburg, WI 53012
H/414-377-9368 W/414-782-9261 F/414-377-4030
E-mail = AngRester@msn.com[IMAGE]

PDG Robert Galitz

Hospitality Chairman
2228 Broken Hill
Waukesha, WI 53186

DG Karl Hertz

Findings Survey Committee
505 Alta Loma Dr.
Thiensville, WI 53092
H/414-242-1201 W/414-242-2412 F/414-242-7699
E-mail = khertz@omnifest.uwm.edu[IMAGE]

PDG Gary Olsen

Club Size & Group Leaders
14640 San Juan Trail
Brookfield, WI 53005
H/414-783-7155 W/414-524-7171 F/414-783-7166
E-mail = golsen@carroll1.cc.edu[IMAGE]

PDG Harold Oswald

Executive Committee
1937 Woodside Lane
Richfield, WI 53076
H/414-628-1244 W/414-644-5256 F/414-644-8906

DGN David Rowland

DGN Program(6270)
245 Main Street
Racine, WI 53403
H/414-639-1352 W/414-637-0900 F/414-637-7894

Tri-District P.E.T.S. Homepage/P.E.T.S. Council Member Roster/P.E.T.S. Mission Statement /P.E.T.S. History /P.E.T.S. Registration Form / P.E.T.S. Schedule of Events

At this time this site is under construction.
Please visit again in the future. Thank you very much.

Any questions or Comments regarding this Website should be directed to:

The Webmaster@District 6250[IMAGE]